Catch us live on BlogTalkRadio every
[…] Catch us live on BlogTalkRadio every



Tuesday & Thursday at 6pm P.S.T.




Sunday, January 31, 2010

New Jersey Motorcycle Helmet Law.htm

Sent to to me by 1 of our Freedom Fighters,Very good reading.!!!!
Screwdriver,
STATUTE:

Title 39. Motor Vehicles and Traffic Regulations. Subtitle 1. motor Vehicle and Traffic Laws. Chapter 3. Motor Vehicles. Article 3. Equipment. Section 39:3-76.7. Protective Helmet of Proper Size To Be Worn By Operator and Passenger . . . :
"a. No person shall operate or ride upon a motorcycle unless he wears a securely fitted protective helmet of a size proper for that person and of a type approved by the director. . . ."
FINE:
"NJ statute dictates a fine not exceeding $25 for violation of the helmet "law". And, as you know, no points are issued.